Friday, September 17, 2010

5 Question Friday

1. What is the first nightmare you remember?
I do not remember...

2. Even if you're not a sports fan, what's your favorite sport to play/watch?
I like to play basketball and tennis... oh, and beer drinking. Is that a sport??? JUST KIDDING [ps. I am not an alcoholic!!! i promise!] I like to watch football [recently acquired like..since Favre's coming!] and hockey, i guess. I don't watch many sports...I'm more of a guilty-pleasure-tv-shows kinda girl. [aka Gossip Girl, 90210, Drop Dead Diva...]

3. If you could pull off one piece of trendy fashion, what would you want it to be (jeggings, hats, thigh high boots, etc.)?
Hahaha... I love that this question includes "Jeggings". I was shopping with my Mom last night and I came upon these so-called "Jeggings" [jean leggings] and thought the name was hilarious. My blogger friend over at The Souders Saga posted a funny little blog about thigh high boots. I have always wanted to pull off the high boots but I have the shortest, stalkiest legs ever and my poor stalks don't fit into most boots....*tear* I did pickup a pair of something kind of like a "jegging" last night... I think they are super cute and they are so damn comfy!!!!

4. Did you make good grades in school?
Yes, for the most part, I did. Although I wish someone would have sat me down and told me what the importance of good grades and actually applying yourself in high school meant. oh well. Little late now. ;-)

5. What magazines do you subscribe to?
I subscribe to Cosmopolitan, American Baby & Parents? 


  1. I totally want to try jeggings in boots! I'm so NOT a trendy person, though, so I feel like it might be a bad move! HA! Where did you get yours?

  2. Your crack me up, lol!


i ♥ comments!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...