Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Quick Post!

I am swamped, again, at work. But I wanted to quick post something.

I haven't had the time to post anything lately because I have been a busy MOH trying to finalize Save the Dates for my little sister. I also have lots and lots of other stuff to do, but that has been my main focus lately.

B got his first haircut ... as you can see in my Wordless Wednesday post. :) At first he wasn't too sure, but as you can see, by the end, he was a happy little baby like Momma is used to seeing! It looked kind of bowl-cutty to begin with, but now has started to grow in a little more and he looks like a little boy and not a baby anymore. *tear* It should be perfect for his Birthday and Christmas. !!! Yay!!!!  I was worried about how it would go, but I will definitely be returning to Snip Its again. Cool place!

I have ordered and received B's birthday supplies but will need to make time for a post about that sometime soon. It's coming up so quickly!!! We also need to get B in to see Santa... another thing on the list. Ahhhhhh!!!

Alrighty, back to work. Hope y'all are enjoying this festive time of year. That's another thing I need to post tree !!!! Ashlie, I will!!! [p.s. your tree is making my tree insecure!!! lol]

1 comment:

  1. Haha - at least you have a tree up! We haven't gotten to that just yet!


i ♥ comments!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...